Skip to main content
University of Nebraska–Lincoln
Search

Full Article

May 13, 2022

Business Students Set to Graduate May 13-14

Spring Commencement Celebrates Time as a Husker
Business Students Set to Graduate May 13-14
More than 600 students at the University of Nebraska–Lincoln earn their degrees this weekend at commencement ceremonies held at Pinnacle Bank Arena and Memorial Stadium, May 13-14. Delivering the commencement addresses are Marco Barker, vice chancellor for diversity and inclusion at Nebraska, for graduate students and professional degree earners, and Jay Keasling, a leader in the field of synthetic biology and Husker alumnus, for the undergraduate students’ keynote.

As 664 business students celebrate receiving their degree this May, commencement weekend at the University of Nebraska–Lincoln will commemorate more than just a diploma. For seniors like Carolina Frias, graduation cements her legacy as a Husker.

“Graduating means the beginning of a new adventure after an amazing four years at Nebraska. It means that I will always be a Husker,” said Frias, a marketing major from Cajicá, Colombia.

The commencement ceremony for graduate and professional degree students takes place at Pinnacle Bank Arena on Friday, May 13, at 3 p.m., with Marco Barker, vice chancellor for diversity and inclusion at Nebraska, delivering the commencement address. For undergraduate students, the ceremony is held on Tom Osborne Field in Memorial Stadium, on Saturday, May 14 beginning at 10 a.m., with Jay Keasling, a leader in the field of synthetic biology and Husker alumnus, speaking for the commencement address.

Many of the business graduates, like Erin Fort, got involved in a number of efforts within the College of Business, such as Gamma Iota Sigma professional business fraternity and the Nebraska Business Student Advisory Board, some of the more than 20 recognized student organizations for business students. Fort’s role as the lead student peer career coach in the Business Career Center became a pivotal moment as she helped guide students toward professional success. Read more about Fort’s rise in leadership here.

“Ultimately it helped me discover a new passion that I hadn’t considered as a traditionally introverted student. Now I dream of becoming a leader for others, in whatever capacity my career allows,” said Fort, an actuarial science and finance major from Delray Beach, Florida.

Business students not only spent time forging relationships and building community within Howard L. Hawks Hall, they also got involved across campus. Through Greek life and philanthropic opportunities like Dance Marathon, business seniors like Ethan Carlson, a management major from Norfolk, Nebraska, have spent their college career helping make a positive impact.

“Dance Marathon exists to ensure every child in Nebraska has access to the highest quality health care. This experience taught me how to use my privilege to lift up those around me,” he said.

Sidney Therkelsen, a Clifton Builders management major from Elkhorn, Nebraska, like many other seniors, will be entering their careers or continuing education through various graduate programs. With plans to join the Nebraska Business Development Center in Omaha, Therkelsen looks back at her time at Nebraska as unforgettable.

“I am Nebraskan through and through. I was born here, I grew up here, and I attended the university. Graduating from Nebraska means beaming with pride when talking about my experience, involvements and opportunities. There is no place like Nebraska,” Therkelsen said.

Both ceremonies will be available to watch online at the commencement website. For more information about the event or to watch it live, visit: https://commencement.unl.edu.

 

2022 MAY BUSINESS GRADUATES:

Doctor of Philosophy

Yuzhou Chen, Ningbo, China; Business—Dissertation: Do Home-State Audit Partners Have a Mutually Beneficial Relationship With Their Clients? Evidence From Audit Quality and Auditor Dismissals. Advised by Professor Thomas Omer.

Lin Deng, Changsha, China; Business—Dissertation: Two Essays on Corporate Finance. Advised by Professor Julian Atanassov.

Vincenzo Frank Fabrizio, Manchester, MO; Business—Dissertation: How Diversity Affects Firm Outcomes in Different Contexts. Advised by Professor Julian Attanassov.

Brian Peter Liston-Ray, Lincoln; Economics—Dissertation: The Impact of Investor Attention and Sentiment on US Stock Prices and the Corporate Decision to Repurchase. Advised by Professors Sam Allgood and Emre Unlu.

Shilpa V. Rao, Lincoln; Business—Dissertation: Alliance Portfolio Distance and Its Influence on IPO Outcomes. Advised by Professor Alok Kumar.

 

Master of Business Administration

Aakriti Agrawal, Pune, India

Nicholas Isaac Andersen, Columbus, OH

Daniel Thomas Bailey, Omaha

Daniel William Brownhill, Portland, OR

Katherine Elizabeth Cain, Middletown, NY

Emerson Ryan Cole, San Antonio, TX

Joseph John Connolly, Austin, TX

Brendan Coutu, Omaha

Christopher Donald Coward, Excelsior, MN

Nicholas Grant Curry, Saint Louis, MO

Joshua David DeBoer, Gretna

Shane Reeves deNoyelles, Durham, NC

Stephen J. DiGiovine, Shorewood, IL

Nathan A. Fernandez, Pearland, TX

Jason Lee Ferrara, North Chesterfield, VA

Suzanne Michelle Godfrey, Verona, WI

Mara Christine Golitz, Columbus, OH

Christopher Gordon, San Diego, CA

Arlynn Joyce Graham, Gilbert, AZ

David Logan Greenstreet, Washington, DC

Maggy Galina Haslett-Tomova, Iowa City, IA

Michael L. Hayes, Douglasville, GA

Beau Bradley Hoskins, Omaha

Meagan Elizabeth Hubinger, Carlsbad, CA

Daniel Joseph Ingalls, Rockford, MN

Matthew Ralph Ingraffia, APO, AP

Tyler Lane Jones, Fort Worth, TX

Brittany Elaine Kruglick, Dallas, TX

Adam John Lantz, Cranberry Township, PA

Jonathan LePage, Crystal Lake, IL

Rachel Ann Lipker, Neenah, WI

Brian Peter Liston-Ray, Lincoln

David James Long II, Lincoln

Joshua Michael Lynch, Denver, CO

James Vincent Maioriello, Douglassville, PA

Jitendra Pramod Mandpe, Frisco, TX

Carina M. McCormick, Lincoln

Casey R. McLynden, Arlington Heights, IL

Rajesh K. Michael, McKinney, TX

Marissa Lynn Munch, Lincoln

Christopher Ryan Nichols, Advance, NC

Ryan Lee Nichols, San Francisco, CA

David Li Oji, Folsom, CA

Monte E. Olson, Lincoln

Jessica Pearson, Monroe, WA

Nathan Evan Pier, Mountain View, CA

James Timothy Prince, Las Vegas, NV

Leighann T. Rich, Pine Bush, NY

Justin Riley Roe, Kearney, MO

Stephanie Scannell, San Diego, CA

Harshal Hemendra Shah, Reseda, CA

Adam M. Shapiro, Southampton, NY

Andrew John Smolenski, Bartlett, IL

Angelica Stepniak, Cedar Falls, IA

Ryan Stien, West Des Moines, IA

Karl Eric Stonger, Pewaukee, WI

Craig Patrick Vacek, Lincoln

Lance Valfre, Queen Creek, AZ

Stephen Vaughn, Annapolis, MD

Digambar Ravindra Vijapure, Cupertino, CA

Alan Michael Weber, Merrimack, NH

Joseph Colton Wheatley, Waconia, MN

Michael Glenn Wick, Maple Grove, MN

Melissa Rae Wilkerson, Peoria, AZ

Erika Chavez Zayas, Miami Lakes, FL

 

Master of Professional Accountancy

Nicholas John Bergland-Riese, Lincoln

Julia Teresa Bond, Lincoln

Katherine Ann Ciesielski, Omaha

Molli Elisabeth Curry, Lincoln

Taylor Renee Denman, Lincoln

Micah John Dostal, Lincoln

Chengyin Geng, Lincoln

Brett Douglas Holtzen, Davenport

Braelyn Michelle Isernhagen, Deshler

Jonathan Ray Jameson, Portage, MI

Tanner James Douglas Kalb, Omaha

Samantha Rose Kaus, Lincoln

Lane Joseph Jefferson Knott, Lincoln

Drew Thomas Minard, Lincoln

Carley Marie Neary, Downers Grove, IL

Andrew James Perry, Omaha

Jackson Travis Roesler, Papillion

Trevor Loren Schaller, Sioux Falls, SD

Nathan Paul Wheeler, Firth

Brock Ervin Wordekemper, Lincoln

 

Master of Science in Business Analytics

Landrey Jordan Anders, Urbandale, IA

Jackson Martin Bertus, Norfolk

Brian Braun, Mars, PA

Ane Katerine Chacon De Anzola, Lincoln

Nathan A. Fernandez, Pearland, TX

Joseph Flynn, Berkeley, CA

Kari Knoedler, Lincoln

Peter Kosogof, Bethesda, MD

Matthew Rechtien, Tulsa, OK

Antonela Reutchii, Albuquerque, NM

Jeffry Selvig, Thousand Oaks, CA

Daniel Paul Wogahn, Lincoln

Xuan Zhang, Lincoln

 

Master of Science in Finance

Joshua Wyatt Gray, Gilbert, AZ

 

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Taylor Elizabeth Acheson, Overland Park, KS, with distinction

Chadd Joseph Addison II, Papillion

Jessica Michailovna Akinshev, Lincoln, with distinction

Samar Abdulla Al Foory, Lincoln, with highest distinction

Mohamed Abdullah Yahya Al Hussaini, Lincoln, with high distinction

Faisal Ali Hamdan Al Rumhi, Lincoln

Kadeja M. Al-Kanass, Lincoln, with distinction

Nathaniel Lee Allgood, Oak Park, IL

Madisyn Joy Alme, West Concord, MN

Andrea Sharik Amaro, Lincoln

Jessica Ann Aragon, Plano, TX

Jacob G. Archer, Lincoln

Isaac Joseph Archuleta, Brainard

Rana Aribi, Lincoln, with highest distinction

Kaylee Ruth Arndt, Lincoln, with highest distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

William Flynn Bailey, Omaha

Madison Talbot Baker, Stromsburg

Grace Katherine Bakken, Ipswich, SD

Brant Patrick Banks, Lincoln

Alec Edward Barrett, Gretna

Megan Theresa Bartz, Grand Island

Allison Nicole Becker, Lincoln

Greer Isabel Behnke, Lincoln

Angela Helizabeth Beltran, Columbus

Colin James Bencker, Bennington

Jessie Lane Benefee, Flower Mound, TX, with high distinction

Hunter R. Bergman, Lincoln

Austin David Berry, Omaha

James Thomas Berry, Waverly

Katherine Frances Berube, Edina, MN

Ryan Anthony Betts, Omaha

Nicholas Nelson Billion, Lincoln

Brian Dain Bingham Hoff, Lincoln

Chaz Robert Biondino, Keystone

Alexander Wilhelm Bischof, Southlake, TX

Sebastian Jan Blonski, Huntley, IL

Chase Williams Blum, Minnetonka, MN

Decker Radcliffe Bobin, Bothell, WA, with highest distinction, University Honors Program

Fakhriddin Bobodzhanov, Lincoln

Dalton Richard Bohac, Valparaiso

George Louis Bokobo, Lincoln

Maria Lorraine Boman, Forest Lake, MN, with high distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Padyn Isaiah Borders, Broken Bow

Josephine Borene, Onalaska, WI

Alex James Botkin, Maineville, OH, with high distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Samuel John Brabec, Wahoo

Zachary Tyler Brant, Bennington

Luke Charles Breed, Castle Rock, CO

Christian Edward Broderick, Willow Springs, IL

Michael Jerald Buehre Stackpole, Murdock, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Jack D. Buglewicz, Bellevue

Brandon Van Bui, Lincoln

Jennifer Bui, Lincoln

Dalton Dwaine Bullard, Shakopee, MN

Kaylee Star Burnside, Stapleton, with high distinction

Joseph Gregory Burton, Omaha, with highest distinction

Victoria Leigh Burton, Phoenix, AZ

Zane Allen Busekist, Lincoln

William Allen Buxton, Lincoln

Henry Patrick Cacciatore, Tampa, FL

Nicholas Robert Callahan, Shawnee, KS

Cameron Tige Calleroz, Arcadia

Ransom Joseph Campbell, Rulo, with distinction

Bailey Nadine Canine, Elkhorn

Jaden Zane Capaldi, Chicago, IL, University Honors Program

Joseph Thomas Carew, Omaha, with distinction

Ethan Carlson, Norfolk, with highest distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Trent Andrew Carlson, Omaha

Joseph William Benson Carrigan, Lake Mills, WI, with highest distinction, University Honors Program, Jeffrey S. Raikes School

Erika Elisa Casarin, Lincoln, with high distinction

Gavin Scott Case, West Point

Patrick Nicklas Casey, Chanhassen, MN

Carter Lee Cavanaugh, Mitchell, SD

Shaunee Marie Cerny, Columbus

Carter Walter Chapman, Victoria, MN

Cayden Parker Chapman, Kansas City, MO

Lucy Hill Chapman, Omaha, with distinction

Tristan Jay Cheeseman, Lincoln, with high distinction

Zhutao Chen, Lincoln

Ethan James Cherry, Chicago, IL

Brendon John Chonis, Omaha

Giancarlo Cimaglia, Palatine, IL, Chancellor's Scholar, with highest distinction

Luke Clausen, Carson, IA, with distinction

Ashley Auret Clegg, Lincoln, with distinction, University Honors Program

Josiah Andrew Clements, Elmwood

Nathaniel Leland Clifford, Edina, MN

Carlyn Grace Coffey, Lincoln, with distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Cameron John Collins, Alliance, with highest distinction

McKynzie Renae Colón, Lincoln

Jacob Quinn Coughlin, Omaha

Emma Michelle Cranmer, Parker, CO

Carly Aspen Crow, Lincoln

Mark Joseph Cybor, Westmont, IL

Hanlin Dai, Lincoln

Tianzhe Dai, Jinhua, China

Jacob Lee Davis, Papillion

Madison Christine Davis, Omaha

Luke Allen Dawson, Yorba Linda, CA

Noah Michael Deans, Omaha

Devin James DeLancey, Bennington

Cara Mae DeMers, Hordville, with distinction

Morgan Danielle Dickey, Lincoln, with distinction

Broderick Frazier Diez, Gretna, with distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Brooks Jerold Douglass, Grand Island, with distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Sean Joseph Doumitt, Glenview, IL

Cameron Paul Downey, Merna

William Robert Dowse II, Sutherland

Anna Esperanza Drelicharz, Omaha

Kasey Gregory Dresser, Lincoln

Emily Ann Drill, Elko New Market, MN

Todd Robert Dross II, Lincoln, with high distinction

Stanley Mitchell Drvol, Bennington, with distinction, University Honors Program, Jeffrey S. Raikes School

Pengpeng Duan, Lincoln

Matthew Thomas Duffy, Des Plaines, IL

Jordan Gregory Dunn, Calabasas, CA

Matthew William Dutka, Lumberton, NJ

Nicholas Michael Earickson, Saint Louis, MO

Shaun Michael Edgecombe, Hickman

Harley Claire Woofter Edic, Lincoln, Chancellor's Scholar, with highest distinction

Pierce William Eisenmenger, Humphrey

Jackson Curtis Elbracht, Lincoln, with high distinction

Daniel Elsner, Plymouth, MN

Mark Richard Endacott, Lincoln

Delani Elizabeth Fahey, Ord

Alison Renee Fayette, Lincoln

Naomi Michelle Fiala, Lincoln

Brooklyn Dawn Fiddelke, Ravenna

Lexie Mae Fiedler, Huntley, IL, Chancellor's Scholar, with highest distinction

Jack Conner Fink, Wheeling, IL

Joseph Lewis Fisher, Omaha

Tyler Thomas Florence, Yucaipa, CA

Adam Jay Folsom, Omaha, with high distinction

Emily Anne Folts, Elkhorn

Erin Elise Fort, Lincoln

Jonathan Edward Fosheim, Omaha

Andrew Christopher Fox, Omaha

Mackenzie Jordan Foxworthy, Omaha, with highest distinction

Payton Joseph Frahm, Elmwood

Kreyton James Freauf, Lincoln

Owen Robert Freese, Minneapolis, MN

Caleb Mitchell French, Omaha

Blake Kendall Freudenburg, Madison, with distinction

Brook Allan Frewing, Lincoln

Andrea Carolina Frias Diaz, Cajica, Colombia

David John Frohardt, Lenexa, KS

Nicholas Jacob Fromme, Centennial, CO

John Thomas Funke, Nebraska City

Kyleigh Jean Gall, Bennington

William Michael Gallagher, Juniata

Li Gao, Beijing, China

Vicki Lynn Gatzemeyer, Lincoln

Samuel Edward Gillan, Lincoln

Jack Thomas Goaley, Omaha

Luke Santiago Gomez, Lawrence, KS, with distinction, University Honors Program

Erik James Goodwin, Weatherby Lake, MO

Robert Wesley Gosselin, Lincoln, with high distinction

Gavin Robert Grabill, Omaha, with high distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Norah Violet Green, Elmwood

Blake Neil Grimm, Gretna, with high distinction

Nathan Patrick Grof, Lincoln

Megan Elizabeth Grote, Shickley, with high distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Michelle Guarro Sanchez, Tlajomulco, Mexico

Rylan Paul Gubbels, Waverly

Natalie Elizabeth Guenther, Omaha

Allyssa Gutierrez, Lincoln

Hannah Kay Gutzmer, Hickman

Peter Michael Haas, Minnetonka, MN

Kellen Wade Habegger, Pawnee City

Grace Ireland Hansen, Prior Lake, MN

Nicole Marie Hansen, Lincoln

Skylar Jordan Hanson, Lino Lakes, MN, with highest distinction

Patrick Emmet Harmon, Downers Grove, IL

Anna Mackenzie Harris, Omaha

Katelynn Marie Harris, Bellevue

Kristian Lorin Harris, Omaha

Jacob Keller Hartung, Lincoln

Grant Thomas Haussler, Lincoln

Jay Robert Haver, Omaha

Timothy John Hayes, Jackson

Jackson Gage Hazen, Omaha, with distinction

Grace Carrie Kalia Heggem, Lincoln, with distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Miranda Lynn Heidemann, Daykin

Ryley Noel Heier, Sioux Falls, SD

Eleanor Sheen Hellman, Omaha, with high distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Gunner Craig Hellstrom, Lincoln

Madilyn Kate Hellwig, Kansas City, MO

Tyler Jon Helmick, Lincoln

Jarod Thomas Hergott, Gilead

Thomas Arthur Hermanek III, Lincoln, with high distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Clay Nathaniel Hernandez, Oconto

George William Herndon, Saronville

Tavish James Hestermann, Adams

Joshua Knighton Heyen, Aurora, CO, with high distinction

Chloe Louise Higgins, Nebraska City, with highest distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Katelyn Dianna Hill, Grand Island, with high distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Steffanie Eve Hitz, Omaha, with high distinction, University Honors Program

Thomas Blakely Hoatson, North Platte

Devyn Douglas Hodous, Centennial, CO

Trenton Eugene Hoeft, Holdrege

Michael Dean Hoffer, Auburn, KS

Olivia Bell Hoffman, Lincoln

Taylor Christina Hogan, Omaha, with high distinction, University Honors Program

Tyler Jeffrey Hoham, Lincoln

Trevor Thomas Holland, Lincoln

Samuel Joseph Price Hollcroft, Lincoln

Kade Samuel Hollenbeck, Omaha

Anna Elizabeth Holmquist, Overland Park, KS , with high distinction, University Honors Program, Jeffrey S. Raikes School

Gabrielle Dawn Holub, Scottsbluff

Yifan Hong, Lincoln

Olivia Eleanor Horner, Papillion

Benjamin Fredrick Edward Hoyt, Lincoln

Yizhe Huang, Xi’an, China

Jacob Andrew Hudec, Lincoln

Jerad Behrend Grant Humble, Pickrell

Alexander Christian Hunzeker, Lincoln

Joshua Paul Hytrek, Cortland

Linda Kay Iannuzzelli, Hoffman Estates, IL, with high distinction

Chika Diamond Izuegbunam, Omaha

Gabrielle Alexandra Jaapar, Omaha

Clay Robert Jackson, Wylie, TX, with highest distinction

Jillian Frances Jacoba, Lone Tree, CO, University Honors Program

Madeleine Sophie Jacobitz, Omaha, with high distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

William Bradford Jacobs, St. Paul

Jordan William James, Norfolk

Nicholas Robert James, Edina, MN

Aaron Reid Janike, Lincoln

Natalie Dawnee Janssen, Lincoln

Taylor Ann Jarvis, Lincoln, with highest distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Savana Leah Jeffrey, Omaha

Rachel Karen Jendro, Omaha, with highest distinction, University Honors Program

Jared Joseph Jennings, Omaha

William McGee Jennings, Lincoln

Jamie Lee Jensen, Omaha, with distinction

Caroline Marie Johnson, Omaha

Gwendolyn Mary Johnson, Omaha

Hunter Alexander Johnson, Papillion

Joseph Andrew Johnson, Gretna

Luke Patrick Douglas Johnson, Dakota Dunes, SD

Kennedy Dawn Johnston, Carbon, IN, Chancellor's Scholar, with highest distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Carson Michelle Jones, Louisville

Jacob Mark Jones, St Peters, MO, with high distinction

Kalib Jonathan Jones, Gothenburg

Tyler William Jurack, Hinsdale, IL

Jacqueline Elizabeth Kamlet, Centennial, CO

Changgi Kang, Seoul, Republic of Korea

Santosh Jay Kannapareddy, Omaha

Riley August Katen, Sioux Falls, SD

Kaydan Patrick Kavan, Lincoln

William Rowland Keck, Lincoln

Jordan Thomas Kelber, Valentine

Ashley Nichole Kellis, Gretna

Landon Dean Kennedy, Roca, with highest distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Marcus Layton Kennedy, Roca, with highest distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Thomas William Kerr, Lincoln

Haley Rene Ketteler, Grand Island

Sumit Khatri, Jaipur, India

Yi Jin Khor, Bukit Mertajam, Malaysia

Blayne Glen Kile, Hastings

Ben Michael King, Omaha, with highest distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Kathleen Kirshenbaum, Omaha

Emily Jo Kist, Pierre, SD, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Riley James Knust, Plymouth, with highest distinction

Kirnan Joseph Koenig, Lincoln, with distinction

Maria Faye Kohel, Lincoln, with high distinction

Sheng Jit Koo, Puchong, Malaysia

Joseph James Kopetka, Lincoln

Brooklyn Rose Koppold, Elkhorn

Natalia Olga Koval, Palatine, IL, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Jace Arthur Kratzenstein, Kearney, with distinction

Mallory Christine Krenk, Dwight

Trevin Thomas Kruml, Ord

John Andrew Kubert, Lincoln, with distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Karlie Madison Kuhn, Gretna

Macey Ann Kulhanek, Wisner

Nathan James Kurz, Elkhorn, with distinction

Calvin James Kyker, Lincoln, with distinction

Haley Jo Kyle, Lincoln

Nicholas Scott Lamb, Lincoln

Elliott Anton Landers, Omaha

Joshua James Landers, Elkhorn

Luke Augustus Landis, River Forest, IL

Matthew Sterling Langan, Fremont

Michael Thomas Langford, Omaha

Isabel Marie Langner, Arden Hills, MN

Trace Conner Larson, Piedmont, OK

John Hogan Lawlor, Omaha

Carter James Mische Lawson, Shawnee, KS

Tiana Le, Lincoln, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Kathryn Elizabeth Leachman, Larkspur, CO

Carol Jeanne Dahl Leacox, El Macero, CA

Coleman Thomas LeBron, Lincoln

Dujin Lee, Bucheon-si, Republic of Korea

Madison Briane Lee, Lincoln

Brian Michael Leiferman, Jr., Omaha, with distinction

Grant Curtis Leininger, Lincoln

Matthew Benjamin Leuer, Geneva, IL

Jacob Nelson Lewis, Omaha

Ruosi Li, Beijing, China

Zehang Li, Shenzhen, China

Zhenya Li, Dongguan, China

Fengrui Liu, Kunming, China

Adam Douglas Livingston, Wayzata, MN

Oliver Bennett Lockwood-Powell, Sioux Falls, SD

Sarah Logan, Firth

Jake James Long, Omaha

Jayden Samuel Long, Omaha

Grant Mathais Loudenback, Sioux Falls, SD, with high distinction

Brent Lee Lucke, Grand Island, with highest distinction

Nicholas Evan Luhn, Lincoln

Margaret Kathleen Lyle, Sioux Falls, SD, with high distinction

Spencer Daniel Lyon, Lincoln, with distinction

Cole Andrew Lyons, Omaha, with highest distinction, University Honors Program

Abigail Marlene MacIntosh, Omaha

Maxwell Lee Madsen, Bennington

Samuel John Maenner, Omaha

Sydney Nicole Magit, Oconomowoc, WI, with distinction

Nolan James Maguire, David City

Christopher Trung Mai, Hastings

Sydney Claire Mallum, Omaha, with highest distinction

Sara Grace Mangiameli, Omaha

Lily Marie Manning, Kansas City, MO

Samantha Ann Markus, Weldon Spring, MO, with highest distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Oliver John Martin, Lincoln

Robert Eugene Martin, Omaha

Bradley John Martins, Lincoln, with high distinction

Logan Stewart Massey, Lincoln, with highest distinction

William Hunter Matranga Kozeny, Omaha

Daniel Patrick Mattern, Omaha

Elise Adele Matthes, Lincoln

Jack Mausbach, Omaha

Taryn Stephanie Mayfield, Grand Island

Sarah Christine McDonald, Sioux City, IA

Ethan Gage McKibbon, Lincoln

Adrianna Danielle Mcking, Omaha

Kyle Thomas Meister, Omaha

Caroline A. Melson, Lincoln

Soren Christopher Mercer-Smith, Omaha, with highest distinction

Parker Bryant Merwick, Lincoln

Branden Thomas Meyer, Gilbert, AZ

Brooke Alexandra Meyer, Juniata

Maria Emily Michalski, Lincoln

Justin John Mikolajczewski, Crystal Lake, IL

Brent Jacob Miller, Omaha

Hans Markus Miller, Warren, NJ

Hannah Elizabeth Mohler, Grand Island

Ellie Marie Moncrief, Hastings, with high distinction

Joel Alexander Monteleagre, Omaha

Annia Lizbeth Morin Chavez, South Sioux City

Matthew Mason Morin, McKinney, TX, with distinction

Ryan Stanley Moritz, Elkhorn

Anna Marie Morrill, Creighton

Maxwell James Moskala, Bristol, RI

Gunnar Anders Mozal, Sturgis, MI

Alexander Matthew Mueller, Bennington

Mitchell Lloyd Mueller, Yutan

Sean Matthew Mulchrone, Maple Grove, MN

Christopher Conrado Munoz, Covina, CA

Ellie Jayne Murphy, Savage, MN, with high distinction

Mason Nebe, Lincoln

Alex Christian Nelson, Elkhorn, with distinction

Garrett Owen Nelson, Lincoln

Julia Faye Nelson, Omaha

Alexandra Lee Nervig, Omaha

Sophie Ann Newman, Lincoln, University Honors Program

Ngan Kim Nguyen, Lincoln

Selena Tang Nguyen, Lincoln

Thu Le Anh Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh, Viet Nam, with high distinction

Connor Patrick Nicholas, Omaha

Ross Matthew Nicholas, Omaha

Jack Michael Nicholl, Lincoln

Brandon Dennis Niznik, Mount Prospect, IL

Keith Christopher Nordling, Prior Lake, MN

Ezinwa Golden Obiaka, Omaha

Molly Ann Olander, Burnsville, MN, with high distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Brady Richard Oliver, Pender

Drew Patrick Olsen, Lincoln

James Thomas Olsen, Omaha

Thomas Christian Omtvedt, Kearney

Tony Ong, Lincoln

Jared Scott Onken, Omaha

Nolan Jay Osborn, Lincoln

Derek James Oss, Lincoln

Tyler Joseph Ott, Bloomington, IL

Cayden Owens, Burwell, with highest distinction

Josue Ozuna, Lincoln

Ryan David Page, Dousman, WI

William Michael Parrish, Austin, TX

Grace Elizabeth Partridge, Rapid City, SD

Joseph Steven Paschal, Naperville, IL

Nicholas Christopher Pavel, Omaha

Cole Donald Peplinski, Eagan, MN

Heidi Ann Petersen, Omaha, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Brendan Jon Peterson, Omaha

Gavin Connor Peterson, Omaha

Nathan William Peterson, Bellevue, with highest distinction

Derek David Petz, West Point

Tai Minh Pham, Lincoln

Cade Maguire Pilkington, Lincoln, with distinction

Nathan Michael Pollock, Overland Park, KS

Charles Cole Powell, Eagan, MN, with highest distinction

Taylor Jacqueline Prinz, Omaha

Olivia Smith Putnam, Omaha

Spencer Scott Pyle, Omaha

Gregory Quick, Lincoln

Gage Michael Randall, Thurmont, MD, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Peter Fielden Rasmussen, Omaha

Joseph Francis Raun, Lincoln, with high distinction

Kayan Regmi, Bennington

Mark Edward Reimel, Jr., Woodbury, MN

Michael Alexander Reinert, Omaha

Daniel Renteria Pineda, Lincoln

John Paul David Rethwisch, Iowa City, IA

Colby Joseph Rezac, Ogallala

Noah David Rheinheimer, Omaha

Joseph Patrick Richardson, Huntley, IL

Lauryn Ryanne Riepma, Sioux Falls, SD

Muranmok Isaac Riyangow, Lincoln

Kirsten Lee Roberts, Valparaiso

Ryan Jeffrey Roberts, Papillion, with high distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Cañadulce, Bogota, Colombia

Christopher Romano, Omaha

Camden Yayle Roncka, Elkhorn

Tyler James Rosenlof, Lincoln

Jenica Suci Ross, Lincoln, with highest distinction

Jonathan Andrew Rothe, Papillion

Matthew Isaac Rothgeb, Omaha

Cole Randall Ruff, Gretna, with distinction

James Bryant Russell, Lincoln

Kaitlyn Rene Ryan, Bertrand

Trevin Shane Saathoff, Wymore

Benjamin Kinnear Salman, Maple Grove, MN

Ben Wright Samway, Goddard, KS, with distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Garrett Wayne Sanders, Saint Charles, IL

Ismael Santiago, Lincoln

Hallie Blue Savidge, Lincoln

Zachary Thomas Scamehorn, Lincoln

Madison Marie Scardina, Omaha

Amber Ann Schaad, Columbus

Samuel Peter Schacher, Duncan

Cade Thomas Schanzenbach, Savage, MN, with high distinction

Timothy Ronald Schartz, El Segundo, CA

Gabriel Bruce Schlaebitz, Evergreen, CO, with high distinction

Jared Michael Schmid, Chesterfield, MO, with high distinction

Joshua Patrick Schmiesing, Papillion

Cade Wayne Schoenhofer, Andover, KS

Wolfgang Vincent Schonewise, Papillion

Easton Paul Schulenberg, Lincoln

Jacob Matthew Schulenberg, Wayzata, MN

Jordan Marie Seitz, Gregory, MI

Shama Banu Shaik, Hyderabad, India

Kyle Joseph Sheehy, Mahomet, IL

Gustin Kent Sheppard, Omaha

Kelly Love Shepsko, Douglassville, PA, with high distinction

Alexandra Nicole Shire, Papillion

Keegan John Shuck, Lincoln

Franklin Russel Shue, Omaha

David Matthew Shurtliff, Omaha, with high distinction

Davis Andrew Sibbernsen, Valley, with high distinction

Benjamin Charles Sievers, Omaha

Alesha Marie Skoda, Lincoln

Jake Ryan Skradis, Elkhorn

Nicholas Riley Skradski, Papillion

John Patrick Slagle, Omaha, with high distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Sabrina Katherine Smith, Omaha

Emily Christine Spangler, Altoona, IA, with distinction

Tylo Breann Spellman, Kearney, with distinction

William Patrick Spethman, Lincoln

Clayton Alan Spray, Lincoln, with high distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Matea Spyhalski, Elk River, MN

Joseph James Stanley, Dakota Dunes, SD

Karly Elizabeth Statter, Cary, IL

Michael Brad Stedronsky, Lincoln, with distinction

Erin Marie Steele, Lincoln

Bailee Rose Steinle, Lincoln, Chancellor's Scholar, with highest distinction

William David Stoltenberg, Grand Island

Chandler John Stone, Harvard

Jeff Mitchell Storer, Paxton

Samuel Michael Stott, Lake Winnebago, MO, with distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Kinsey Shae Strom, Sioux Falls, SD

Jack Wallace Strong, Lincoln, with high distinction

Anna Louise Stuckwisch, Omaha

Paige Renee Stunkel, Ansley

Abigail Elisabeth Stutzman, Olathe, KS, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Haiwen Su, Lincoln, with high distinction

Kyle Thomas Sweeney, Papillion, with high distinction

Jared Dale Sweigart, Parker, CO

Olivia Rae Swift, Waterloo

William Lloyd Swift, Chesterfield, MO

Dorothy Szto, Omaha

Patrick Scott Taylor, Lincoln, with distinction

Nguyen Hai Dang Thai, Lincoln, with highest distinction

Ashley Thalken, Columbus

Sidney Knoll Therkelsen, Elkhorn, with high distinction

Jamison Elizabeth Theye, Beatrice, Chancellor's Scholar, with highest distinction

Joshua Ryan Thiele, Omaha, with highest distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Jay Ryan Thomas, Omaha

Anders Michael Thomassen, Batavia, IL

Cristian Lee Thompson, Lincoln

Ashley Faith Thyes, Sheboygan Falls, WI, with high distinction

Bailey Chandler Timmons, Lone Tree, CO

Rong Xiang Ting, Singapore, Singapore, with high distinction

Zachary Lee Todd, Omaha

Bella Emilia Tran, Southlake, TX, University Honors Program

Hannah Elizabeth Troshynski, Omaha

Sarah Yvonne Troshynski, Omaha

Michael Patrick Tucker, Park Ridge, IL

Noah Thomas Tuebo, Moseley, VA

Anthony Joseph Turco, Elkhorn

Julian Peter Turner, Piedmont, CA

Trey Andrew Turner, Fort Calhoun

William Blake Turner, Trinity, TX

Joel David Unick, Ankeny, IA, with highest distinction

Gabriel Robert Urbanz, Woodbury, MN

Cole Stephen Varicak, Lincoln, with high distinction

Clare Stefana Vavro, Woodbury, MN

Noah James Velinsky, Lincoln

Ananth Hari Venkatachalam, Vermillion, SD

Brett Vincent Venner, Omaha

Jayden Robert Vojchehoske, Omaha

Abigail Elizabeth Von Seggern, Lincoln, with highest distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Alex John Von Seggern, Scribner, with highest distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Dietrich Zephyr Wanamaker, Lincoln

Wentao Wang, Dunhuang, China

Cian Gabriel Gerard Ward, Redondo Beach, CA

Bryant Joseph Warrick, Hastings, with highest distinction

Katherine Claire Watts, Elkhorn

Chloe Abigail Wearne, Lincoln, with highest distinction

Joshua Blake Wearne, Lincoln

Jeremy Richard Webb, Boise, ID

Grayson Alexander Wegener, Denton, Chancellor's Scholar, with highest distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Joshua Weindel, Omaha

Joshua Thomas Wenger, Lincoln

Nicholas Jerome Weskamp, Lincoln

Matthew West, Norfolk, VA

Tom Westenberger, Wuppertal, Germany, with highest distinction

Emily Dawn Whitney, Sioux Falls, SD

Megan Elizabeth Whittaker, Elkhorn, with high distinction

Keisha Nadira Minar Widjaja, Bandung, Indonesia, with highest distinction

Grant Michael Wilbeck, Omaha

Jake Robert Wilkinson, Lincoln

Kari Ann Williams, Lincoln

Connor Joseph Wilson, Omaha

Michael Mullen Wilson, Omaha

Trent Tyler Wingate, Norfolk

Damon Wayne Woehr, Lincoln

Kathryn Rachelle Giles Woerner, Plattsmouth, with distinction

Thomas Kenneth Wolfe, Leawood, KS, with highest distinction, University Honors Program

Michael Riley Wood, Aliso Viejo, CA

Sydney Ann Woodruff, York, with highest distinction

Ian Ferdinand Woolway, Overland Park, KS

Matthew Thomas Wright, Bennington

Patrick Cole Wright, Prosper, TX

Easton Charles Young, Lexington

Daichi Yukinawa, Ichikawa, Japan

Kyle Jerrold Zeleski, Lincoln

Zhirui Zeng, Zhuhai, China

Ting Zhong, Lincoln

Xinyi Zu, Lincoln

Ashley Joan Zugay, Ann Arbor, MI, with highest distinction, University Honors Program, Nebraska Business Honors Academy

Lauren Ashley Zych, Gretna